PRIVACY STATEMENT

PRIVACY STATEMENT

In accordance with the provisions of the "Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares", declares Agrícola Duke, SPR de RL, Duke Fresh Process, S de PR de RL y Granos Duke, SPR de RL, to be a company legally constituted in accordance with the Mexican laws with domicile at 5 de Febrero No. 1706 Sur, Col. Campestre, C.P. 85160, Ciudad Obregón, Sonora, Mexico, and as a third party, Agrícola Duke, SPR de RL, Duke Fresh Process, S de PR de RL y Granos Duke, SPR de RL, be a company legally constituted in accordance with the Mexican laws with domicile at 5 de Febrero No. 1706 Sur, Col. Campestre, C.P. 85160, Ciudad Obregón, Sonora, Mexico and as responsible for the processing of personal data, makes your knowledge that the information of our customers and suppliers is treated in a strictly confidential manner so your personal data, such as:

1.- Full Name.
2.- Address.
3.- Federal Registry of Taxpayers.
4.- Office and Mobile Telephones.
5.- Electronic mail.

These will be used only and exclusively for the following purposes:

1.- Information and Rendering of Services.
2.- Updating of the Database.
3.- Collections and Payments of Transactions.
4.- Commercial Agreements.
5.- Any similar or compatible purpose with the previous ones.

In the case of sensitive data, such as:

1.- Financial Data (Income, Bank Account Statements and other related).
2.- Patrimonial Data (Tangible Goods, Real Estate and other related).

These will be used solely and exclusively for the following purposes:

1.- Investigation and/or obtaining of Credits.
2.- Any similar or compatible purpose with the previous one.

In order to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data and in order to ensure that the information is used for the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, we have established various procedures in order to prevent the unauthorized use or disclosure of your data, such as the implementation of administrative, technical and physical security measures that protect personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment in accordance with Article 19 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Data in Possession of Individuals.

All your personal data are treated in accordance with applicable legislation and in force in the country, so we inform you that you have at all times the rights to access, ratify, cancel or oppose the treatment we give to your personal data, a right that can be enforced through our website www.mrduke.net or as the case may be our direct phone (644) 410-3410. Likewise, by these same means you will be able to update your personal data and you will also be able to provide the channel through which you wish to receive information, since in the event that you do not have this specification on your part, Agrícola Duke, SPR de RL, Duke Fresh Process, S de PR de RL y Granos Duke, SPR de RL will freely establish the channel that it considers pertinent to send you information.

Your personal data may be transferred and processed inside and outside the country by persons belonging to the same group to which Fruver, S.A. de C.V. belongs, and who operate under the same internal processes and policies. In this sense, in accordance with article 37 of the Federal Law of Data Protection in Possession of Individuals, your information may be shared with entities belonging to the same group to which Fruver, S.A. de C.V. belongs in order to provide required services and comply with the customer's requirements. Except for the exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Law, we undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by this Law.

This privacy notice may be modified by Agricola Duke, SPR de RL, Duke Fresh Process, S de PR de RL y Granos Duke, SPR de RL, such modifications will be timely informed via email, telephone, or any other means of communication that Agricola Duke, SPR de RL, Duke Fresh Process, S de PR de RL y Granos Duke, SPR de RL determine for this purpose.

KINDLY

AGRICULTURAL DUKE, SPR DE RL, DUKE FRESH PROCESS, S DE PR DE RL Y GRANOS DUKE, SPR DE RL

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator